Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DES-124F
Category
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
network switch components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 15 Jul 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 11558
This statistic is based on the 74970 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 15-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73259 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 11:09:15
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component :
The short editorial description of D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component

4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module
More>>>

D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component:
The official marketing text of D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component as supplied by the manufacturer
The DES-124F Fast Ethernet fiber module provides 4 fiber ports with SC connectors. These ports support full/half duplex, transfer data at 100Mbps over the single-mode or multi-mode fiber cable. They can be used to connect workstations or servers over the reliable, long-distance fiber cable.
- 4 100BASE-FX(SC-type connector) Gigabit Ports
- Fully Compliant with IEEE Standards
Short summary description D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component:
This short summary of the D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module, 0.1 Gbit/s, 5 MB
Long summary description D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component :

D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module. Data transfer rate: 0.1 Gbit/s. Internal memory: 5 MB

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link 4-port 100Base-FX Fiber Module Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Features
Internal
Yes
Networking
Data transfer rate
0.1 Gbit/s
Performance
Internal memory
5 MB
X