Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Internal Gray

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Omnitron
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
2422-0-T
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created byOmnitron: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 2283
This statistic is based on the 95176 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 92991 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 09 Aug 2018 19:19:47
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Internal Gray :
The short editorial description of Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Internal Gray

T1/E1 and Ethernet Managed Multiplexer System, MM-DF, SC, 550m
More>>>
Short summary description Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Internal Gray:
This short summary of the Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Internal Gray data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer, 1000 Mbit/s, 10Base-T, 1000Base-X,100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Long summary description Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Internal Gray:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Internal Gray based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Omnitron iConverter Modular T1/E1 Multiplexer. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-X,100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 21653.5" (550 m), Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product color: Gray, Certification: UL, CE, FCC Class A, NEBS 3. Output voltage: 3.3 V, Output current: 1.6 A

Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Australia 1 distributor(s)