Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
IBM
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
39M5697
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
5705965964361 show
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by IBM: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Jun 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 114024
This statistic is based on the 75020 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-06-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73304 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 15 Dec 2017 12:22:56
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable

5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC
More>>>

IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
The EXP810 Storage Expansion Unit utilizes the small form factor duplex LC-type connector. This connector is required on the end of all fiber optic cables that plug into the EXP810 drive ports.
Short summary description IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC, 196.9" (5 m), LC, LC
Long summary description IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable :

IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC. Cable length: 196.9" (5 m). Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm

This is an auto-generated long summary of IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 5m LC LC fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Features
Connector 1 *
LC
Connector 2 *
LC
Core diameter *
50 µm
Cladding diameter *
125 µm
Features
Gender
Male/Male
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
196.9" (5 m)
Country Distributor
Polska 2 distributor(s)
France 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 5 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
Czech Republic 1 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)
Chile 1 distributor(s)
Perú 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 2 distributor(s)
Danmark 2 distributor(s)
España 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
X