Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DES-132T
Category
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
network switch components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 Jun 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 15967
This statistic is based on the 74520 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-06-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 72797 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 11:08:14
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component :
The short editorial description of D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component

DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT RJ-45 COPPER MODULE IN (NMS)
More>>>

D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component:
The official marketing text of D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component as supplied by the manufacturer
1000BASE-SX(SC-type connector) Gigabit Ports
Fully Compliant with IEEE Standards
Short summary description D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component:
This short summary of the D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT, 1 Gbit/s, type 5g
Long summary description D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component :

D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Cabling technology: type 5g

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link DES-132T 2 PORT GIGABIT Internal 1Gbit/s switch component based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Features
Internal
The product is built in.
Yes
Networking
Data transfer rate
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
1 Gbit/s
Networking
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
type 5g
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
1000BASE-SX
Brand Image Article code product Stock Price from
D-Link 2-Port Fiber 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet (SC-Duplex) Internal 1Gbit/s switch component D-Link 2-Port Fiber 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet (SC-Duplex) Internal 1Gbit/s switch component
(show image)
DES-132G 2-Port Fiber 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ethernet (SC-Duplex)  — 
Country Distributor
Australia 1 distributor(s)
X