Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-SPZX80/1530
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 16 Dec 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 9799
This statistic is based on the 75034 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 16-12-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73322 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 24 Aug 2017 01:16:59
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter

1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm
More>>>

Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Industry Standard
The AT-SP series offers the latest industry
standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet
connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber
interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on
Allied Telesis SFP compatible products.
Configurations can be optimized to meet varied
distance and service requirements.

Product Compatibility
The AT-SP series SFPs are compatible with all
the Allied Telesis range of products that support
SFP uplink connections.
Short summary description Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm, 1250 Mbit/s, Wired, 3149606.3" (80000 m), 1530 nm, -5 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C
Long summary description Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter :

Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 3149606.3" (80000 m), Wavelength: 1530 nm. Transmit power: 0 / 2 / -3 (min/typ/max), Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Interface: 1000ZX

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis 1000ZX (LC) SFP, 80km, 1530nm 1250Mbit/s 1530nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
1250 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength *
1530 nm
Management features
Hot-swap
Yes
Plug and Play
Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
-5 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 85%
Other features
Transmit power
0 / 2 / -3 (min/typ/max)
Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet
Interface
1000ZX
Connector(s)
LC
Full duplex
Yes
Fiber type
SMF
X