Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km 1310nm network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
100FX (LC) SFP, 40km
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-SPFX/40
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 16071
This statistic is based on the 74952 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73245 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 24 Aug 2017 01:17:21
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
More>>>
Short summary description Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km 1310nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km 1310nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km, Wired, 1574803.1" (40000 m), 1310 nm, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, 0 - 85%
Long summary description Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km 1310nm network media converter :

Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 1574803.1" (40000 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm. Interface: LC

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km 1310nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength *
1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play
Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 80%
Other features
Interface
LC
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
Australia 1 distributor(s)
X