Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-CM212B/1
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 9782
This statistic is based on the 75034 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73322 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 24 Aug 2017 01:17:31
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter

10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km
More>>>

Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Each AT-CM2xx series media and rate converter line card features a 10/100TX twisted pair port and a 100FX optical port. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to either an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet device. Depending on the model, the media and rate converter line cards 100FX Port can operate in multimode or single-mode fiber over various distances up to 40km.The range support both dual fiber pair transmission, and single fiber transmission, allowing network administrators to build highly cost-effective network, when considering the costs of terminating fiber cables.These cards can operate at half and full-duplex.
Short summary description Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km, 100 Mbit/s, 10/100TX, 100FX, Wired, 590551.2" (15000 m), 1550 nm, 1200000 h
Long summary description Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter :

Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10/100TX, 100FX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 590551.2" (15000 m), Wavelength: 1550 nm, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1200000 h. Power consumption (typical): 9 W. Safety: UL60950-1 (cULUS), EN60950-1 (TUV), EN60825, Certification: EN55024 UL60950-1 (cULus) EN60950-1 (TUV) CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis 10/100TX, 100FX (SC,SM) SMF media & rate converter line card w/ OAM, 15km 100Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
10/100TX, 100FX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
590551.2" (15000 m)
Wavelength *
1550 nm
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
1200000 h
Design
LED indicators
Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical)
9 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating altitude
0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)
Certificates
Safety
UL60950-1 (cULUS), EN60950-1 (TUV), EN60825
Certification
EN55024 UL60950-1 (cULus) EN60950-1 (TUV) CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1
Weight & dimensions
Weight
9.52 oz (270 g)
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.866 x 2.87 x 5.12" (22 x 73 x 130 mm)
Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3ah
Connector(s)
SC/SM
Power requirements
3.3/5VDC
Full duplex
Yes
Electromagnetic emissions
FCC class A, EN55022 class A, VCCI class A, C-Tick, CE
Country Distributor
Australia 1 distributor(s)
X