Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
ZyXEL
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
160402.1000LX
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by ZyXEL: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 16 Jun 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 13897
This statistic is based on the 73900 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 16-06-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 72184 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 04:39:33
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
More>>>

ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL’s Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Small Size and High Port Density
ZyXEL’s SFP transceiver’s compact design provides high port density.

Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL’s SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Features:
- Gigabit Speed and Flexibility.
- Hot Pluggable.
- Compact Size and High Port Density.
- Industry Standards-based Compliance.
- 802.3z, SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance.
- Single +3.3V Power Supply.
Short summary description ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
This short summary of the ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-LX, 393700.8" (10000 m), 1310 nm, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C
Long summary description ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :

ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000Base-LX. Maximum transfer distance: 393700.8" (10000 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Class 1 Laser, CSA, TUV, 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11. Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 x 0.528 x 0.491" (56 x 13.4 x 12.5 mm), Interface: SFP, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z

This is an auto-generated long summary of ZyXEL 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
1000Base-LX
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength *
1310 nm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Certificates
Safety
Class 1 Laser, CSA, TUV, 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)
2.2 x 0.528 x 0.491" (56 x 13.4 x 12.5 mm)
Interface
SFP
Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3z
Form factor
Plug-in
Connector(s)
LC
Power requirements
+3.3V
Fiber type
62.5/50 µm
Brand Image Article code product Stock Price from
ZyXEL 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter ZyXEL 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter
(show image)
160402.1000ZX 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver  — 
ZyXEL 1000Base-LHX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter ZyXEL 1000Base-LHX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
(show image)
160402.1000LHX 1000Base-LHX SFP Transceiver  — 
X