Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
FIBSTSC3
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0065030790352
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 31428
This statistic is based on the 69168 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 67408 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 12:10:37
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Guarantee: Lifetime Warranty
Long product name StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - ST to SC
More>>>

StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable

The official marketing text of StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBSTSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Short summary description StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC, Orange, 118.1" (3 m), 0.591" (15 mm), 7.83" (199 mm), 8.31" (211 mm), ST-SC
Long summary description StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable :

StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC. Color of product: Orange. Cable length: 118.1" (3 m), Package width: 0.591" (15 mm), Package depth: 7.83" (199 mm). Connector(s): ST-SC

This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC 3m Orange fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Features
Color of product *
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
3 m
Package width
The distance from one side of the packaging to the other.
0,591" (15 mm)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth
The distance from the front to the back of the packaging.
7,83" (199 mm)
Package height
The distance from the top to the bottom of the packaging.
8,31" (211 mm)
Other features
Connector(s)
ST-SC
Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 5 distributor(s)
Deutschland 3 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
España 1 distributor(s)
Magyarország 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)