Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
FIBLCSC3
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0065030797788
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 56292
This statistic is based on the 71821 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70151 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 03 Apr 2017 08:28:03
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Guarantee: Lifetime Warranty
Long product name StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
More>>>

StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by Startech.com lifetime warranty
Short summary description StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com FIBLCSC3, LC, SC, Male/Male, 62.5 µm, 125 µm, Orange
Long summary description StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable :

StarTech.com FIBLCSC3. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 118.1" (3 m), Package width: 0.354" (9 mm), Package depth: 7.83" (199 mm). Connector(s): LC-SC, Package length: 0.308" (7.83 mm)

This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Features
Connector 1 *
LC
Connector 2 *
SC
Gender *
Male/Male
Core diameter *
62.5 µm
Cladding diameter *
125 µm
Color of product *
Orange
Full duplex
Yes
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
118.1" (3 m)
Package width
0.354" (9 mm)
Package depth
7.83" (199 mm)
Package height
8.31" (211 mm)
Other features
Connector(s)
LC-SC
Package length
0.308" (7.83 mm)
Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125 µm
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 5 distributor(s)
Deutschland 3 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
España 1 distributor(s)
Magyarország 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)