X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
50FIBLCMT3
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0065030802932
Category :
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by StarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 10 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 Feb 2017 12:24:58
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Product views: 13360
This statistic is based on the 68241 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 10-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66491 free Open Icecat users.
Guarantee: Lifetime Warranty
Long product name StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ

Marketing text StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable

:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
- Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
Short summary description StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable , Orange, 118.1" (3 m), 0.394" (10 mm), 7.87" (200 mm), 7.87" (200 mm), 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
Long summary description StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable:
This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
StarTech.com 3m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable . Color of product: Orange. Cable length: 118.1" (3 m), Package width: 0.394" (10 mm), Package depth: 7.87" (200 mm). Connector(s): 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Features
Color of product*
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length*
How long the cable is.
3 m
Package width
The distance from one side of the packaging to the other.
0.394" (10 mm)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth
The distance from the front to the back of the packaging.
7.87" (200 mm)
Package height
The distance from the top to the bottom of the packaging.
7.87" (200 mm)
Other features
Connector(s)
2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 1 - MT-RJ Male
Brand
Image
Article code
product
Stock
Price from
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1 1m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1 1m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC1
USD 9.12
(excl. VAT)
USD 11.12(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5 5m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5 5m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC5
USD 12.39
(excl. VAT)
USD 14.87(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 3m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 3m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC3
USD 10.29
(excl. VAT)
USD 12.35(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 2m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 2m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC2
USD 9.62
(excl. VAT)
USD 11.54(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC10 10m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC10 10m LC LC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCLC10
USD 15.38
(excl. VAT)
USD 18.61(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC2 2m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC2 2m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC2
USD 8.86
(excl. VAT)
USD 10.64(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC3 3m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC3
USD 9.62
(excl. VAT)
USD 11.54(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC1 1m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC1 1m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC1
USD 8.34
(excl. VAT)
USD 10.01(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC5 5m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC5 5m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC5
USD 13.88
(excl. VAT)
USD 16.66(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC10 10m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC10 10m LC SC Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCSC10
USD 16.92
(excl. VAT)
USD 20.31(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 1m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT1
USD 39.00
(excl. VAT)
USD 44.85(incl. VAT)
StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 50FIBLCMT5 5m LC MT-RJ Orange Fiber Optic Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT5
 — 
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 2m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT2
 — 
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
StarTech.com 10m 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
50FIBLCMT10
 —