Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m 1m LC LC Grey fiber optic cable

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
ROLINE
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/LC, grey 1 m
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
21.15.9751
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
7611990147045
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by ROLINE: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 03 Nov 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 17414
This statistic is based on the 71865 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 03-11-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70198 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 03 Apr 2017 08:31:51
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m 1m LC LC Grey fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m 1m LC LC Grey fiber optic cable

Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/LC, Grey, 1m
More>>>
Short summary description ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m 1m LC LC Grey fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m 1m LC LC Grey fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m, LC, LC, Male/Male, 50 µm, 125 µm, Grey
Long summary description ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m 1m LC LC Grey fiber optic cable :

ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 39.4" (1 m). Length: 0.0394" (1 mm)

This is an auto-generated long summary of ROLINE 50/125µm LC/LC 1m 1m LC LC Grey fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Brand Image Article code product Stock Price from
ROLINE

ROLINE 62.5/125μm, SC/SC, 10m 10m SC SC Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
21.15.9309 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62.5/125µm SC/SC, orange 10 m USD 16,25
(excl. VAT)
USD 19,66 (incl. VAT)
ROLINE

ROLINE 62.5/125µm LC/LC 3m 3m LC LC Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
21.15.9253 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62.5/125µm LC/LC, orange 3 m USD 15,24
(excl. VAT)
USD 18,43 (incl. VAT)
ROLINE

ROLINE 62.5/125µm LC/SC 3m 3m LC SC Orange fiber optic cable
(show image)
21.15.9353 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62.5/125µm LC/SC, orange 3 m USD 14,44
(excl. VAT)
USD 17,48 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Deutschland 2 distributor(s)