X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Netgear
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AXM751
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0606449044072
Category :
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
Switch Components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Netgear: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 03 Jun 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 05 Dec 2016 10:44:12
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Product views: 51144
This statistic is based on the 65021 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 03-06-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 63324 free Open Icecat users.
Guarantee: 5 year
Long product name Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module:
The short editorial description of Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module
ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module

Marketing text Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module

:
The official marketing text of Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module as supplied by the manufacturer
- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.
- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.
- LC connector.
- Hot Swappable.
- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.
- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Short summary description Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module:
This short summary of the Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module
Long summary description Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Netgear ProSafe™ 10GBASE-SR XFP Optics Module. Data transfer rate: 10 Gbit/s
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Networking
Data transfer rate
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
10 Gbit/s
Technical Details
Compliance industry standards
List of characteristics that describe methods of compliance to industry-defined standards for the product
10GBASE-SR XFP