Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Matrox
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
CAB-XTO-5F
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0790750211121 show
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Matrox: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 48002
This statistic is based on the 70072 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 68376 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 12:13:44
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable

Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC
More>>>

Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable

The official marketing text of Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC
Short summary description Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC, Male/Male, Orange, 196.9" (5 m)
Long summary description Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable :

Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC. Gender: Male/Male, Color of product: Orange. Cable length: 196.9" (5 m)

This is an auto-generated long summary of Matrox RGU Fiber-Optic Cable Dual LC-LC 5m Orange fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Features
Gender *
Gender (type) of a product.
Male/Male
Full duplex
A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.
Yes
Color of product *
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
5 m
Other features
Technical features
- Duplex
- Multi-mode
- Dual-LC connectors
- 62,5/125 µm
Country Distributor
Nederland 3 distributor(s)
Deutschland 4 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
France 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
España 1 distributor(s)
Magyarország 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)