Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver 1270nm network media converter

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Juniper
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1000Base-LX Transceiver
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
JX-SFP-1GE-LX
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Juniper: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 21 Sep 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 8415
This statistic is based on the 72643 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 21-09-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70966 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 05:28:43
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver 1270nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver 1270nm network media converter

1000Base-LX Transceiver - Optical Interface Support for SFP Gigabit Ethernet uPIMs
More>>>
Short summary description Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver 1270nm network media converter:
This short summary of the Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver 1270nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver, Wired, 393700.8" (10000 m), 1270 nm, 21653.5" (550 m)
Long summary description Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver 1270nm network media converter :

Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 393700.8" (10000 m), Wavelength: 1270 nm. Cable length: 21653.5" (550 m)

This is an auto-generated long summary of Juniper 1000Base-LX Transceiver 1270nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Country Distributor
España 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)