X

Icecat the open catalog

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
15m LC-SC
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
221691-B23
Category :
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fiber Optic Cable
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Hewlett Packard Enterprise: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 15 Jul 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 02 Dec 2016 11:02:44
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Product views: 102867
This statistic is based on the 64978 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 15-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 63287 free Open Icecat users.
Long product name Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC:
The short editorial description of Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC
15M LC-SC Cable Kit (2Gb to 1Gb)
Short summary description Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC:
This short summary of the Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC, LC, SC, Male/Male, OFC
Long summary description Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender type: Male/Male. Cable length: 590.6" (15 m)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15m LC-SC Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
   Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Brand
Image
Article code
product
Stock
Price from
Microconnect

(show your logo)
We only include the brand logos of Open Icecat participants (sponsors) with whom we entered into a formal agreement to make their product content available for all their channel partners on their websites. Open Icecat is the most powerful network as it is used by 64978 channel partners already
Microconnect LC/PC-SC/PC 15m 50/125 MM
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
FIB422015
USD 44.01
(excl. VAT)
USD 52.80(incl. VAT)