X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Equip
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
254417
Category :
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Equip: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 19 Feb 2007
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 07 Feb 2017 02:43:11
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Product views: 6198
This statistic is based on the 67907 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 19-02-07 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 66138 free Open Icecat users.
Long product name Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m:
The short editorial description of Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m
LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m

Marketing text Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m

:
The official marketing text of Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m as supplied by the manufacturer
Keyfeatures:
- cable specification: I-VH 2 x 1G.
- Multimode.
- connector: ceramic ferrule.
- cladding: low smoke and zero halogen.
- cable color: orange.
- equip Zip Bag.
- 10pcs. in Hardcoverbox.
- each cable including measure protocoll.
- OM2=50/125mµ OM1=62,5/125mµ.
Short summary description Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m:
This short summary of the Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m
Long summary description Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Equip LWL Patch Cord LC/LC 50/125µ 15,0m
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Features
Color of product*
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
15 m