Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DMC-615SC Media Converter
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DMC-615SC/B
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 16 Sep 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 9947
This statistic is based on the 73900 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 16-09-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 72184 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 05 Oct 2017 09:28:51
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter :
The short editorial description of D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter

MC 100MBPS FIBER MM SC 2KM -100MBPS FIB SM SC 15KM
More>>>

D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter:
The official marketing text of D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
This converter converts 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15km. 2 fiber ports (SC connectors) are provided.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 100BASE-FX multi-mode to 100BASE-FX single-mode fiber
2 fiber SC connectors
Store-and-forward mechanism
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis
Short summary description D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter:
This short summary of the D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX, Wired, MDI-II, MDI-X
Long summary description D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter :

D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter. Cabling technology: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Interface: MDI-II, MDI-X

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link DMC-615SC Media Converter network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Cabling technology
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Other features
Interface
MDI-II, MDI-X
I/O ports
IEEE 802.3x
Brand Image Article code product Stock Price from
D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter
(show image)
DMC-810SC/E DMC-810SC Media Converters USD 232,35
(excl. VAT)
USD 278,82 (incl. VAT)
D-Link DMC-300M Media Converters network media converter D-Link DMC-300M Media Converters network media converter
(show image)
DMC-300M/E DMC-300M Media Converters USD 61,51
(excl. VAT)
USD 74,44 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter 10Mbit/s network media converter Allied Telesis UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter 10Mbit/s network media converter
(show image)
AT-MC15 UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter  — 
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km 1000Mbit/s network media converter Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km 1000Mbit/s network media converter
(show image)
AT-MC1001 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km  — 
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km 1000Mbit/s network media converter Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km 1000Mbit/s network media converter
(show image)
AT-MC1001SC/GS3 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km  — 
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km 1000Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km 1000Mbit/s 1550nm network media converter
(show image)
AT-MC1001SC/GS4 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km  — 
X