Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DGS-707
Category
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
network switch components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 13 Oct 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 11494
This statistic is based on the 72055 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 13-10-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70386 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 30 Mar 2017 00:34:57
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Guarantee: 3-year
Long product name D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component :
The short editorial description of D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component

Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) (1000BASE-SX, GBIC, 3.3V 220/550m)
More>>>

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component:
The official marketing text of D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component as supplied by the manufacturer
D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factors Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DGS-707 is a high performance 850nm multimode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DGS-707 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Short summary description D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component:
This short summary of the D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707, 1.250 Gbit/s, Fiber, 850 nm Multimode, 0 - 70 °C, 10 - 55%, Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1. FDA 21:1040.10 & 1040.11
Long summary description D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component :

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707. Data transfer rate: 1.250 Gbit/s, Cabling technology: Fiber, Networking features: 850 nm Multimode. Safety: Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1. FDA 21:1040.10 & 1040.11. Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.19 x 0.469 x 2.25" (30.2 x 11.9 x 57.1 mm)

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) DGS-707 1.250Gbit/s switch component based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate
1.250 Gbit/s
Cabling technology
Fiber
Networking features
850 nm Multimode
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports
SC Type
Technical details
Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3z
Technical details
Full duplex
Yes
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.19 x 0.469 x 2.25" (30.2 x 11.9 x 57.1 mm)
Certificates
Safety
Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1. FDA 21:1040.10 & 1040.11
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 55%
Country Distributor
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)
X