Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DGS-702
Category
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
network switch components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 30 Nov -1
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 12240
This statistic is based on the 73469 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 71776 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 11:08:07
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Guarantee: 3 years
Long product name D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component :
The short editorial description of D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component

1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber
More>>>

D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component:
The official marketing text of D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component as supplied by the manufacturer
D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factors Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DGS-702 is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
Short summary description D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component:
This short summary of the D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber, 1 Gbit/s, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000BASE-LX, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, 1.17 x 0.465 x 2.22" (29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm)
Long summary description D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component :

D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.17 x 0.465 x 2.22" (29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm)

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module For Single or Multimode Fiber Internal 1Gbit/s switch component based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate
1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology
1000BASE-LX
Technical details
Internal
Yes
Technical details
Compliance industry standards
802.3z
Technical features
Optical Receiver Sensitivity -10.5dBm
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.17 x 0.465 x 2.22" (29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
X