Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DEM-310GT show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0790069248146
Category
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
network switch components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 15 Jul 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 144405
This statistic is based on the 70105 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 15-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 68453 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 Mar 2017 11:10:04
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Guarantee: 3 year
Long product name D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component :
The short editorial description of D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component

Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-310GT
More>>>

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component

The official marketing text of D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component as supplied by the manufacturer
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Short summary description D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component:
This short summary of the D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, 1 Gbit/s, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000BASE-LX, Stainless steel, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C
Long summary description D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component :

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX. Color of product: Stainless steel. Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.17 x 0.465 x 2.22" (29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm)

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Internal 1Gbit/s switch component based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
1000BASE-LX
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
mini-GBIC
Color
Color of product
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Stainless steel
Technical details
Internal
The product is built in.
Yes
Compliance industry standards
List of characteristics that describe methods of compliance to industry-defined standards for the product
802.3z
Technical features
Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).
1,17 x 0,465 x 2,22" (29,8 x 11,8 x 56,3 mm)
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-40 - 85°C
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 70°C
Source Testseek summary Average rating
Updated:
2016-11-14
0%
Brand Image Article code product Stock Price from
D-Link 10-Gigabit CX4 Module Internal 10Gbit/s switch component D-Link 10-Gigabit CX4 Module Internal 10Gbit/s switch component
(show image)
DEM-410CX 10-Gigabit CX4 Module USD 247,15
(excl. VAT)
USD 296,58 (incl. VAT)
D-Link 16-Port 10BaseT/100BaseTX (RJ-45) Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component D-Link 16-Port 10BaseT/100BaseTX (RJ-45) Internal 0.1Gbit/s switch component
(show image)
DES-6303 16-Port 10BaseT/100BaseTX (RJ-45)  — 
Country Distributor
Nederland 2 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 7 distributor(s)
Portugal 1 distributor(s)
España 2 distributor(s)
France 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 6 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
Czech Republic 1 distributor(s)
Italia 2 distributor(s)
Chile 1 distributor(s)
Perú 1 distributor(s)
Magyarország 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 3 distributor(s)
Belgium 1 distributor(s)
United States 1 distributor(s)
Sverige 1 distributor(s)
Norway 1 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
X