Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DEM-210
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 07 Dec 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 74928
This statistic is based on the 71986 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 07-12-06 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 70322 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 18 Jun 2017 01:22:59
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :
The short editorial description of D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
More>>>

D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
The official marketing text of D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.
Short summary description D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter:
This short summary of the D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-FX, Wired, 590551.2" (15000 m), 1310 nm, 0 - 40 °C
Long summary description D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter :

D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100Base-FX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 590551.2" (15000 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: FDA/CDRH, TUV, UL, Certification: RoHS. Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3u, Form factor: Plug-in, Connector(s): LC

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link Single-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) *
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
100Base-FX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance *
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.
590551.2" (15000 m)
Wavelength *
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
1310 nm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 90%
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90%
Certificates
Safety
List of regulatory safety standards for all countries in which this product has been certified.
FDA/CDRH, TUV, UL
Certification
RoHS
Other features
Compliance industry standards
List of characteristics that describe methods of compliance to industry-defined standards for the product
IEEE 802.3u
Form factor
The shape or design of the product.
Plug-in
Connector(s)
LC
Power requirements
3.3V
Fiber type
9/125 µm
Electromagnetic emissions
FCC Class B, CE, ICES-003, VCCI
Power budget
17 dB
Country Distributor
Nederland 2 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 5 distributor(s)
Portugal 1 distributor(s)
France 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 3 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
Italia 2 distributor(s)
Magyarország 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 3 distributor(s)
Belgium 1 distributor(s)
Sverige 1 distributor(s)
Norway 1 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
X