Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter

X
so Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card
Article code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AT-CM2K0S
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Allied Telesis: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 30 Nov -1
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 18451
This statistic is based on the 73454 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) daily downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 71755 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 24 Aug 2017 01:17:37
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Long product name Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter :
The short editorial description of Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter

10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card
More>>>

Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter:
The official marketing text of Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer
The AT-CM2K0S has one gigabit copper (RJ-45) port and one 1000X SFP port that can support fiber optic SFPs. This port can be populated with:
- Multi-mode fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 2km (1.24 miles).
- Single-mode, dual fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 80km (49.7 miles).
- Single-mode, single fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 10km (6.2 miles).
Short summary description Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter:
This short summary of the Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card, Wired, 880000 h, 6.8 W, 0 - 40 °C, -25 - 70 °C, 5 - 90%
Long summary description Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter :

Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card. Connectivity technology: Wired. Mean time between failures (MTBF): 880000 h. Power consumption (typical): 6.8 W. Safety: UL60950-1 (cULUS), EN60950-1 (TUV), Certification: EN55024 . Weight: 19 oz (540 g)

This is an auto-generated long summary of Allied Telesis 10/100/1000T to 1000X SFP Converteon Line Card network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Performance
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
880000 h
Design
LED indicators
Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical)
6.8 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90%
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95%
Operating altitude
0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)
Certificates
Safety
UL60950-1 (cULUS), EN60950-1 (TUV)
Certification
EN55024
Weight & dimensions
Weight
19 oz (540 g)
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.866 x 2.87 x 5.12" (22 x 73 x 130 mm)
Interface
FO, Gigabit Ethernet
Connector(s)
RJ-45
MAC address table
8000 entries
Electromagnetic emissions
FCC class A, EN55022 class A, VCCI class A, C-Tick, CE
Brand Image Article code product Stock Price from
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 1250Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 1250Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
(show image)
990-001197-00 AT-SPLX10 USD 83,29
(excl. VAT)
USD 99,95 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1250Mbit/s 850nm network media converter Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1250Mbit/s 850nm network media converter
(show image)
990-001201-00 AT-SPSX USD 44,82
(excl. VAT)
USD 53,78 (incl. VAT)
X