Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC 8000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
eNet Components
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
XBR-000153-ENC
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
XBR-000153-ENC
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0849171021106
Category
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
network transceiver modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by eNet Components: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 05 Sep 2014
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 3333
This statistic is based on the 73347 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 05-09-14 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 71555 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 27 Aug 2017 11:29:56
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC 8000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module :
The short editorial description of eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC 8000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module

2/4/8G BASE-LW Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC (1 PACK)
More>>>
Short summary description eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC 8000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module:
This short summary of the eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC 8000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC, 8000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LW, 1310 nm, Single-mode
Long summary description eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC 8000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module :

eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC. Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m

This is an auto-generated long summary of eNet Components XBR-000153-ENC 8000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Australia 2 distributor(s)