Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC 40000Mbit/s QSFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
AMC Optics
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC
Category
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
network transceiver modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by AMC Optics: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 30 Nov -1
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 2934
This statistic is based on the 73459 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 71767 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 27 Aug 2017 11:29:52
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC 40000Mbit/s QSFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module :
The short editorial description of AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC 40000Mbit/s QSFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module

QSFP-40G-SR4 - 40GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (Cisco Compatible)
More>>>
Short summary description AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC 40000Mbit/s QSFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module:
This short summary of the AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC 40000Mbit/s QSFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC, 40000 Mbit/s, QSFP, MPO, SR, 850 nm, Multi-mode
Long summary description AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC 40000Mbit/s QSFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module :

AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC. Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 150 m

This is an auto-generated long summary of AMC Optics QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC 40000Mbit/s QSFP 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)